Heechul

Real Name: Kim Heechul
Chinese Name: Xi Che
English Name: Casey Kim
Nickname: Heenim, Cinderella
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Birthplace: Hoengseong, Gangwon, South Korea
Family: Parents and Older Sister
Religion: Atheist
Education: Sangji University
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: writing poems, writing fairy tales, computer games, drawing comics
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2002
First Appearance: February 2005 KBS “Banolim 2″
Dramas/Movies: Sharp 2 (2005), Loveholic (2005), Rainbow Romance (2005), Bad Family (2006), Golden Bride (2007), Loving You a Thousand Times (2009), I Am Legend (2010 cameo)
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/yuri9doo
Twitter: www.twitter/heedictator and http://twitter.com/heedjyoungs
Facts:
Heechul likes wearing his tom and jerry shirt/pajama to sleep.
 He talks to children formally.
Once, Heechul and Jaejoong (from DBSK) “fought” over a burger.
Yunho, his girlfriend, and Heechul once went to a jewelry store together. The salesclerk thought Yunho and Heechul were a couple and recommended couple rings to them.
He follows Donghae and allows him to talk to him informally because he thinks that Donghae is cute.
His fans are called ‘Petals’

Heechul

Real Name: Kim Heechul

Chinese Name: Xi Che

English Name: Casey Kim

Nickname: Heenim, Cinderella

Birthday: July 10, 1983

Birthplace: Hoengseong, Gangwon, South Korea

Family: Parents and Older Sister

Religion: Atheist

Education: Sangji University

Height: 179 cm

Blood Type: AB

Hobbies: writing poems, writing fairy tales, computer games, drawing comics

Casting: Starlight Casting System 2002

First Appearance: February 2005 KBS “Banolim 2″

Dramas/Movies: Sharp 2 (2005), Loveholic (2005), Rainbow Romance (2005), Bad Family (2006), Golden Bride (2007), Loving You a Thousand Times (2009), I Am Legend (2010 cameo)

Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/yuri9doo

Twitter: www.twitter/heedictator and http://twitter.com/heedjyoungs

Facts:

  • Heechul likes wearing his tom and jerry shirt/pajama to sleep.
  •  He talks to children formally.
  • Once, Heechul and Jaejoong (from DBSK) “fought” over a burger.
  • Yunho, his girlfriend, and Heechul once went to a jewelry store together. The salesclerk thought Yunho and Heechul were a couple and recommended couple rings to them.
  • He follows Donghae and allows him to talk to him informally because he thinks that Donghae is cute.
  • His fans are called ‘Petals’
  1. bewbsjam reblogged this from hiswhisperis-the-lucifer
  2. wooubiccalkimheechul reblogged this from hiswhisperis-the-lucifer
  3. shiori-yuko reblogged this from hiswhisperis-the-lucifer
  4. seongay reblogged this from hiswhisperis-the-lucifer
  5. dhea30 reblogged this from hiswhisperis-the-lucifer
  6. hiswhisperis-the-lucifer posted this